Estimated Value: $286,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5749 Douglas Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $325,914, approximately $170 per square foot. 5749 Douglas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $130,900 | $130,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $940 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $66,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $66,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map