575 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,586,000 - $4,854,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$1,393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $4,128,900, approximately $1,393 per square foot. 575 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Leveson Margaret E
Bought by
Leveson David J and Leveson Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Leveson David J
Bought by
Leveson Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveson David J | -- | -- | |
| Leveson David J | -- | -- | |
| Leveson Margaret E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Leveson Margaret E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,559 | $268,860 | $40,020 | $228,840 |
| 2025 | $9,391 | $204,480 | $40,020 | $164,460 |
| 2024 | $9,391 | $188,580 | $40,020 | $148,560 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $224,640 | $40,020 | $184,620 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $246,120 | $40,020 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $208,560 | $40,020 | $168,540 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $240,900 | $40,020 | $200,880 |
| 2019 | $8,102 | $231,960 | $40,020 | $191,940 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $37,977 | $6,296 | $31,681 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $35,830 | $5,752 | $30,078 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $34,038 | $7,376 | $26,662 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $34,038 | $9,957 | $24,081 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $33,440 | $11,738 | $21,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map