575 Alpine Dr Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $436,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Alpine Dr, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $411,902, approximately $153 per square foot. 575 Alpine Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Claude A. Wilcox Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Olsen Russell and Olsen Erin
Bought by
Hall Mikel and Hall Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,410
Outstanding Balance
$272,294
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Olsen Russell and Olsen Erin
Bought by
Hall Mikel and Hall Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,410
Outstanding Balance
$272,294
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mikel | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Hall Mikel | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Mikel | $301,410 | |
| Closed | Hall Mikel | $301,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $355,495 | $69,000 | $286,495 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $316,968 | $69,000 | $247,968 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $340,890 | $69,000 | $271,890 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $279,783 | $57,500 | $222,283 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $279,783 | $57,500 | $222,283 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $250,688 | $57,500 | $193,188 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $246,263 | $62,100 | $184,163 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $198,470 | $45,000 | $153,470 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $198,470 | $45,000 | $153,470 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $170,302 | $40,000 | $130,302 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,302 | $40,000 | $130,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map