575 Christopher St Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Christopher St, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $404,306, approximately $350 per square foot. 575 Christopher St is a home located in Essex County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,305 | $212,400 | $61,600 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $7,342 | $212,400 | $61,600 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $197,000 | $61,600 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $106,800 | $44,200 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map