575 E 12th St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $268,952 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E 12th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $317,238. 575 E 12th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Cynthia W
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia W and Nelson Declaration O Cynthia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Slocumb John Allen and Slocumb Janet F
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,705
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$288,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1995
Sold by
Foppe Thomas E and Foppe Jo Anne S
Bought by
Slocumb John Allen and Slocumb Janet Fraker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cynthia W | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Cynthia W | $147,000 | Land Title Group Inc | |
| Slocumb John Allen | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Cynthia W | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Slocumb John Allen | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,269 | $85,050 | $22,151 | $62,899 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $76,353 | $19,886 | $56,467 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $71,223 | $18,550 | $52,673 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $66,933 | $17,433 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $64,732 | $16,860 | $47,872 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $61,357 | $15,981 | $45,376 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $56,723 | $14,774 | $41,949 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $51,489 | $13,411 | $38,078 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $47,497 | $12,372 | $35,125 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $51,295 | $11,002 | $40,293 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $49,322 | $10,579 | $38,743 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $50,329 | $10,795 | $39,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map