C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Tyrell
Century 21 Achievers
(516) 384-2700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,042,000
Magnificent 3 Family Semi Detached Brick Home in Excellent Condition is available for sale in the East Flatbush Area of Brooklyn
Top Floor Consist of 3 Bedrooms / Full Bath /Kitchen / Dining / Living Room
Second Floor Consist of 2 Bedrooms / Full Bath / Kitchen / Dining / Living Room
Lower level Consists of 3 Bedrooms / Full Bath / Kitchen / Dining / Living Room
Private Driveway for 3 cars plus 2 cars Garage and storage room in back
Details too much to mention
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhtar Rahana | $999,000 | -- | |
| Akhtar Rahana | $999,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Rudolph | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Rudolph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akhtar Rahana | $966,623 | |
| Closed | Akhtar Rahana | $966,623 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $999,000 | -20.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,925 | $46,380 | $18,900 | $27,480 |
| 2025 | $7,476 | $53,220 | $18,900 | $34,320 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $62,580 | $18,900 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $62,700 | $18,900 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $59,760 | $18,900 | $40,860 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $46,260 | $18,900 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $48,480 | $18,900 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $31,020 | $13,367 | $17,653 |
| 2017 | $6,275 | $30,784 | $14,094 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $29,042 | $15,022 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $27,399 | $16,117 | $11,282 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $25,850 | $14,522 | $11,328 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Tyrell
Century 21 Achievers
(516) 384-2700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andre Hanniford
Century 21 Achievers
(718) 290-3434
14 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 484500
APN: 04712-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.