575 E Hall School Rd North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E Hall School Rd, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $225,932, approximately $150 per square foot. 575 E Hall School Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Platte Valley Christian Academy, and Mc Daid Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $183,490 | $37,800 | $145,690 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $172,698 | $37,800 | $134,898 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $159,511 | $37,800 | $121,711 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $138,693 | $40,555 | $98,138 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $138,693 | $40,555 | $98,138 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $146,975 | $38,250 | $108,725 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $122,205 | $3,695 | $118,510 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $112,115 | $3,390 | $108,725 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $112,115 | $3,390 | $108,725 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $109,535 | $3,390 | $106,145 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $90,645 | $3,390 | $87,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map