575 Empire Rd Hawk Run, PA 16840
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $301,302
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Empire Rd, Hawk Run, PA 16840 and is currently estimated at $173,326. 575 Empire Rd is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School, West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Dobo Edward C
Bought by
Dobo Edward Cyril and Dobo Susan Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Outstanding Balance
$438,244
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$264,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobo Edward Cyril | -- | Capstone Land Transfer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobo Edward Cyril | $446,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $56,550 | $4,100 | $52,450 |
| 2024 | $244 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,775 | $2,050 | $7,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $2,050 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $2,050 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map