575 Harem Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Harem Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $391,280, approximately $410 per square foot. 575 Harem Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Castro Katya
Bought by
Castro Katya and Diaz Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Ernesto Bonachea I
Bought by
Castro Katya
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Morales & Associates Inc
Bought by
Bonachea Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Morales & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
First Union National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Katya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Katya | $82,500 | -- | |