Estimated Value: $72,624 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $79,406, approximately $76 per square foot. 575 Hazel Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Kesner Paul and Kesner Lauren E
Bought by
575 Hazel Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Mckinney Brian and Mckinney Bryan J
Bought by
Kesner Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Kaufman Kurt A
Bought by
Sherrick Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Selvaggio Benjamin M
Bought by
Mckinney Bryan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Schulien Paul
Bought by
Selvaggio Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,509
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1986
Bought by
Schulien Paul J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 575 Hazel Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kesner Paul | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherrick Patricia E | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Bryan J | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Selvaggio Benjamin | $32,000 | -- | |
| Schulien Paul J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selvaggio Benjamin | $36,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $666 | $17,120 | $2,910 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $607 | $13,480 | $2,280 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $609 | $13,480 | $2,280 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $629 | $13,480 | $2,280 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $659 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $659 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $657 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $662 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $671 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $643 | $12,610 | $2,210 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $643 | $11,870 | $2,170 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $627 | $11,870 | $2,170 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map