575 Hidden View Ln Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Hidden View Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $339,047, approximately $282 per square foot. 575 Hidden View Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,247 | $260,350 | $65,000 | $195,350 |
| 2025 | $1,247 | $260,350 | $65,000 | $195,350 |
| 2024 | $987 | $186,300 | $51,800 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $913 | $186,300 | $51,800 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $971 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $485 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $971 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $971 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $817 | $123,800 | $35,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $805 | $123,800 | $35,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $768 | $123,800 | $35,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,800 | $35,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,700 | $30,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map