$585,000
OPEN THU 5:30PM - 7PM

575 Kenmar Rd Brookfield, WI 53005

Estimated payment $3,616/month

Total Views 3
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,517 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Mud Room
  • Patio
  • Swanson Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick ranch in a convenient Brookfield location! Inside, you'll find a bright living room, updated eat-in kitchen with island, pantry, stainless appliances, and first-floor laundry/mudroom. The finished lower level offers flexible living space with a full bathroom and egress window, creating an easy opportunity for a 4th bedroom, home office, guest space, hobby room, or workout area. Enjoy the large backyard with patio, plus so many major updates already completed!

Listing Agent

Karolina Malcore

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #111079-94 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,922

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number BR C1150021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,922

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Inclusions: Oven, range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer, water softener.
  • Directions: 575 Kenmar Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005. South of Bluemound between Sunny Slope Rd and Elm Grove Rd.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1717
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2517
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31798.8
  • Parcel #: BR C1150021

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5921.66
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,532 $495,300 $125,000 $370,300
2023 $5,535 $495,300 $125,000 $370,300
2022 $4,555 $322,300 $110,000 $212,300
2021 $4,153 $280,300 $110,000 $170,300
2020 $4,354 $280,300 $110,000 $170,300
2019 $3,970 $267,400 $110,000 $157,400
2018 $3,787 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
2017 $4,436 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
2016 $3,857 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
2015 $3,871 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
2014 $3,875 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
2013 $3,984 $247,900 $110,000 $137,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $585,000 +19.3% $232 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $490,393 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $490,393 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $57,807 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $490,400 Merit Title
Special Warranty Deed $255,000 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $392,314 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Karolina Malcore

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

(262) 300-7615

Section Image

I’m Karolina Malcore, a dedicated real estate professional serving families in the Milwaukee suburbs and Waukesha County. With years of experience helping buyers and sellers navigate the local market, I specialize in guiding growing families through the process of moving from their first home to their next “just right” home.

I understand that buying or selling a home is more than a transaction—it’s a major life milestone. That’s why I provide strategic guidance, clear communication, and