575 Maddock Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $461,507 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Maddock Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $488,377, approximately $273 per square foot. 575 Maddock Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Mark D and Estate Of Anna M Brennan
Bought by
Harron Amy and Harron Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,543
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Mark Eugene J and Mark Gladys Y
Bought by
Brennan Mark D and Brennan Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harron Amy | $300,000 | Chadds Ford Abstract Inc | |
| Brennan Mark D | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harron Amy | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,086 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2025 | $7,583 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2023 | $7,302 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2021 | $11,063 | $269,790 | $98,880 | $170,910 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $150,290 | $47,540 | $102,750 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $150,290 | $47,540 | $102,750 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $842 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map