575 Main St Ripley, OH 45167
Estimated Value: $93,307 - $189,000
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Main St, Ripley, OH 45167 and is currently estimated at $140,577, approximately $130 per square foot. 575 Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Elementary School, Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School, and Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bentley Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sg Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dexter Group Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 125 Marketing Llc | $25,335 | Chicago Title | |
| The Dexter Group Trust | $24,832 | None Available | |
| Sg Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bentley Michael | $39,914 | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp | $16,140 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | Attorney | |
| Myers Stephan | $46,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Michael | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Bentley Michael | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Michael | $35,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Stephan | $46,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $23,760 | $3,690 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $781 | $23,760 | $3,690 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $780 | $19,600 | $3,020 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $722 | $19,600 | $3,020 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $716 | $19,600 | $3,020 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $652 | $17,040 | $2,630 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $648 | $17,040 | $2,630 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $642 | $17,040 | $2,630 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $582 | $15,040 | $2,890 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $582 | $15,040 | $2,890 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | $551 | $15,040 | $2,890 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | $572 | $14,780 | $2,630 | $12,150 |
| 2013 | $533 | $14,780 | $2,630 | $12,150 |
Map
- 220 Main St
- 102 N 3rd St
- 45 Main St
- 402 Catherine St
- 406 Catherine St
- 411 N Second St
- 623 N Second St
- 709 Meadowlane Dr
- 4381 E Us Highway 52
- 65 Governor St
- 3402 Mary Ingles Hwy
- 6548 Elk Dr
- Lot 0600 Shawnee Dr
- Lot 1200 Shawnee Dr
- Lot 0700 Shawnee Dr
- Lot 1000 Shawnee Dr
- Lot 0900 Shawnee Dr
- Lot 0800 Shawnee Dr
- 0 Flaugher Rd Unit 1870071
- 3 Owl Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.