J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Wolf
Drees Homes
(919) 987-5226
38 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,987 - $387,000
Luxury End Unit Townhome - The Wilmington Plan Amazing End Unit with green space and the Greenway across the street. Welcome to the exquisite Wilmington plan, an end unit townhome that redefines modern living. With a spacious 1,820 square feet, this 2-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, home office, and a versatile loft. Enjoy greenway access and convenient shopping in a coveted Wake Forest neighborhood. Base Price - Buyer can choose interior package and options until they are chosen. $5,000 in closing costs with preferred lender, Roof: 30 Year Warranty
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -3.1% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $402,525 | +3.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $390,000 | +2.6% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $357,076 | $70,000 | $287,076 |
| 2024 | $639 | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Wolf
Drees Homes
(919) 987-5226
38 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Williams
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 309-5595
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10027629
APN: 1850.04-92-6999-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.