575 Morgans Mill Dr Penhook, VA 24137
Estimated Value: $1,688,473 - $2,026,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Morgans Mill Dr, Penhook, VA 24137 and is currently estimated at $1,841,618, approximately $666 per square foot. 575 Morgans Mill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Jones David C and Jones Karen O
Bought by
Yeatts L Wayne and Breznay Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,299
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,624,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Abram Jonathan Adam and Abram Rosalind S
Bought by
Jones David C and Jones Karen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeatts L Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Jones David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeatts L Wayne | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666 | $1,550,300 | $472,000 | $1,078,300 |
| 2024 | $1,550,300 | $1,550,300 | $472,000 | $1,078,300 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $912,100 | $411,300 | $500,800 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $912,100 | $411,300 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $912,100 | $411,300 | $500,800 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $912,100 | $411,300 | $500,800 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $902,700 | $411,300 | $491,400 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $902,700 | $411,300 | $491,400 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $1,049,500 | $555,000 | $494,500 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $1,049,500 | $555,000 | $494,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,049,500 | $555,000 | $494,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,049,500 | $555,000 | $494,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,049,500 | $555,000 | $494,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map