575 N Apache Dr Chandler, AZ 85224
Central Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,152 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 N Apache Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 and is currently estimated at $397,288, approximately $306 per square foot. 575 N Apache Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Marcos Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Andersen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Lee G and Schroeder Barbara A
Bought by
Barba Ismael G and Barba Martina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Ismael G | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $13,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $12,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $991 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map