575 N M 65 Whittemore, MI 48770
Estimated Value: $169,425 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 N M 65, Whittemore, MI 48770 and is currently estimated at $186,808. 575 N M 65 is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Shady Grove School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $78,300 | $0 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $964 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $60,100 | $11,400 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $877 | $55,700 | $11,400 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $912 | $58,400 | $11,400 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $884 | $53,600 | $11,400 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $869 | $46,900 | $11,400 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $852 | $50,400 | $11,400 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $797 | $46,600 | $11,800 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $761 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map