575 N Main St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands Neighborhood
26
Beds
18
Baths
15,854
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720. 575 N Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,618 | $1,975,400 | $396,600 | $1,578,800 |
| 2024 | $21,076 | $1,834,300 | $396,600 | $1,437,700 |
| 2023 | $20,582 | $1,677,400 | $351,000 | $1,326,400 |
| 2022 | $15,400 | $1,280,600 | $318,600 | $962,000 |
| 2021 | $15,400 | $1,113,500 | $318,600 | $794,900 |
| 2020 | $14,936 | $1,033,600 | $309,600 | $724,000 |
| 2019 | $13,536 | $928,400 | $309,600 | $618,800 |
| 2018 | $9,013 | $616,500 | $239,400 | $377,100 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | $616,500 | $239,400 | $377,100 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $607,300 | $239,400 | $367,900 |
| 2015 | $9,785 | $748,100 | $239,400 | $508,700 |
| 2014 | $9,411 | $748,100 | $239,400 | $508,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map