Seller's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Streza
Deer Creek Village Realty, LLC
(970) 234-7673
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $461,000
Beautiful end of a cul-de-sac location which insures peace and quiet with little to no traffic. Close to downtown Cedaredge, restaurants and all amenities. Large 1.2+- acre lot with mature maple and pine trees that provide summer shade and privacy. Huge 22'10" x 14' living room area as you walk into the house with a separate dining/den area and a cozy gas corner fireplace. 2-car attached garage, along with a separate 20' x 37' pole barn with a loft. Newer metal roofing on home and pole barn. Back yard has been set up for a deer proof garden area. Property forms the NE corner of the town of Cedaredge with open fields beyond. This lot is large enough for one horse. Endless possibilities and a great location with Grand Mesa views. The Grand Mesa is the largest flat top mesa in the world with over 300+ lakes. Within a 30 minute drive, you can experience the best cross-country skiing, snowshoeing, snowmobiling, camping, fishing, hiking, whatever outdoor activity you desire and it's right in your back yard. Come make this wonderful setting your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Federal National Mortgage Asso | |
| Cornerstone Home Lending | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellsworth-Carter Ruth | $424,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellsworth | $86,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth-Carter Ruth | $402,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $424,000 | -0.2% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $25,173 | $5,938 | $19,235 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $24,718 | $7,287 | $17,431 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $24,718 | $7,287 | $17,431 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $21,661 | $6,740 | $14,921 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $22,285 | $6,934 | $15,351 |
| 2020 | $783 | $18,863 | $4,916 | $13,947 |
| 2019 | $782 | $18,863 | $4,916 | $13,947 |
| 2018 | $448 | $12,793 | $3,240 | $9,553 |
| 2017 | $448 | $12,793 | $3,240 | $9,553 |
| 2016 | $469 | $14,548 | $3,980 | $10,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,142 | $3,980 | $11,162 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Streza
Deer Creek Village Realty, LLC
(970) 234-7673
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Candyce Conway
Colorado Homes and Land, LLC
(970) 210-4749
45 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 794310
APN: R002893
Ask me questions while you tour the home.