$200,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

575 North St Corning, CA 96021

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

92 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 2 bath townhome located in the heart of Corning California. This recently updated home features a brand new AC system, ensuring your comfort during those warm summer months. The open concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining, while the cozy bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat. The townhome also boasts a private outdoor patio, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this townhome is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of California paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Ayala

LPT Realty Brokerage Phone: 5307689388 License #02180679 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Rural Setting
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Woods
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

Parking

  • Parking Available
  • Paved Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073250007000
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 24 Units
  • Richfield Gardens Association, Phone Number (530) 527-2256

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 073250007000
  • Year Built: 1991
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Quartz Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, City Lights
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pets Permitted, Management, Maintenance Front Yard, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 240.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Richfield Gardens
  • Phone: 530-527-2256
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Golf, Sidewalks, Rural, Hiking, Fishing, Storm Drains, Mountainous, Curbs, Lake, Biking, Gutters, Park, Hunting, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Victoria

Schools

  • High School: Union
  • High School2: UNION

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 871.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,169
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Luthy David L and Luthy Shary K
Bought by
Wilby Wold Sydnei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Luthy David L and Luthy Shary K
Bought by
Luthy David L and Luthy Shary K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Goldthwaite Mary
Bought by
Luthy David L and Luthy Shary K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Vandoorn Martin J and Vandoorn Jennifer L
Bought by
Goldthwaite Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,134
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vandoorn Martin J and Vandoorn Jennifer L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $170,000 Northern California Title
Grant Deed $95,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $70,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $56,000 Northern California Title Co
Grant Deed -- Northern California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $62,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $55,134 FHA
Closed $3,360 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $200,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $200,000 -3.4% $208 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $207,000 -3.7% $216 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $215,000 +26.5% $224 / Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,789 $173,400 $61,200 $112,200
2023 $1,182 $111,925 $23,560 $88,365
2022 $1,165 $109,732 $23,099 $86,633
2021 $1,122 $107,582 $22,647 $84,935
2020 $1,134 $106,480 $22,415 $84,065
2019 $1,087 $104,393 $21,976 $82,417
2018 $1,089 $102,347 $21,546 $80,801
2017 $1,082 $100,341 $21,124 $79,217
2016 $1,009 $98,374 $20,710 $77,664
2015 $1,003 $96,897 $20,399 $76,498
2014 $559 $53,550 $13,770 $39,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SN25237327

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 073-250-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.