575 Pointe Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $366,417
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Pointe Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $330,604, approximately $193 per square foot. 575 Pointe Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Gennadiy Volokiticin
Bought by
Yurchenko Danill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Roger A and Estrada Edwin Adalberto
Bought by
Estrada Edwin Adalberto and Paz Estrada Veronica De La
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Meridian Properties Llc
Bought by
Estrada Roger A and Estrada Edwin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurchenko Danill | $223,500 | -- | |
| Estrada Edwin Adalberto | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Roger A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Roger A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $291,900 | $42,000 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $281,600 | $41,800 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $246,700 | $41,600 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $223,500 | $38,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $206,000 | $36,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $187,400 | $36,000 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $171,900 | $36,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $168,600 | $36,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $166,400 | $36,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $166,400 | $36,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $172,600 | $36,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,000 | $38,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map