575 Quarry St Quincy, MA 02169
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Quarry St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $638,601, approximately $551 per square foot. 575 Quarry St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Lo Hok L and Lo Kam H
Bought by
Lo Josephine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald Kerry A
Bought by
Lo Kam Hi and Lo Hok L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Scales Martin P and Scales Elizabeth J
Bought by
Macdonald Stephen E and Macdonald Kerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1987
Sold by
Morris John Jj
Bought by
Palizzolo William V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Josephine K | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Josephine K | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Kam Hi | $160,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Stephen E | $164,000 | -- | |
| Lo Kam Hi | $160,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Stephen E | $164,000 | -- | |
| Palizzolo William V | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palizzolo William V | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palizzolo William V | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $643,800 | $292,000 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $620,700 | $278,000 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $578,500 | $264,800 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $512,200 | $211,800 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $483,800 | $211,800 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $464,300 | $211,800 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $443,700 | $205,700 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $423,700 | $190,400 | $233,300 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $379,300 | $181,300 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $340,100 | $164,900 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $322,600 | $155,500 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $309,000 | $155,500 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map