Estimated Value: $144,980 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Richie Rd, Axis, AL 36505 and is currently estimated at $307,995, approximately $259 per square foot. 575 Richie Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including North Mobile County Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $9,120 | $690 | $8,430 |
| 2024 | $401 | $7,110 | $650 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $304 | $6,910 | $790 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $269 | $6,890 | $770 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $318 | $7,930 | $1,460 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $318 | $7,930 | $1,460 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $250 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $209 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map