575 Riverside Dr Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,070 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,727
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Riverside Dr, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $684,268, approximately $183 per square foot. 575 Riverside Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 23, N.M. Butler Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, and Bruriah High School For Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,593 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $13,197 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $13,197 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $13,076 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $12,990 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $12,914 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $12,664 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $12,537 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $12,461 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $12,446 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $12,086 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $11,892 | $164,700 | $76,500 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map