575 Saint James Ave Springfield, MA 01109
Bay Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,048
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109. 575 Saint James Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Sunoco Inc
Bought by
Hdc Four Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hdc Four Llc | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,434 | $1,290,000 | $380,000 | $910,000 |
| 2024 | $43,356 | $1,224,400 | $380,000 | $844,400 |
| 2023 | $42,446 | $1,166,100 | $223,700 | $942,400 |
| 2022 | $40,664 | $1,041,600 | $223,700 | $817,900 |
| 2021 | $40,862 | $1,041,600 | $223,700 | $817,900 |
| 2020 | $40,050 | $1,020,900 | $223,700 | $797,200 |
| 2019 | $39,198 | $997,400 | $499,800 | $497,600 |
| 2018 | $38,455 | $979,000 | $499,800 | $479,200 |
| 2017 | $38,250 | $979,000 | $98,400 | $880,600 |
| 2016 | $37,789 | $979,000 | $98,400 | $880,600 |
| 2015 | $37,956 | $979,000 | $98,400 | $880,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map