575 Sandy Flat Mountain Rd Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $692,521
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Sandy Flat Mountain Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $633,380, approximately $195 per square foot. 575 Sandy Flat Mountain Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School, Apple Valley Middle School, and North Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Charles Lynwood J
Bought by
Mckay Jason A and Mckay Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,150
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$447,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Jason A | $392,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Jason A | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $493,100 | $55,600 | $437,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $493,100 | $55,600 | $437,500 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $493,100 | $55,600 | $437,500 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $353,800 | $48,700 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $353,800 | $48,700 | $305,100 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map