575 Spragues Mill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $404,551 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Spragues Mill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $426,888, approximately $223 per square foot. 575 Spragues Mill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Pfeifer Jeff and Pfeifer Julie
Bought by
Pfeifer Jeff and Pfeifer Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Susan A
Bought by
Pfeifer Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,110
Outstanding Balance
$186,803
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$240,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Schultz Susan A
Bought by
Schultz Susan A and The Susan A Schultz Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Jeff | -- | Integrity Title Sln Llc | |
| Pfeifer Jeff | $182,000 | Title Experts Llc | |
| Schultz Susan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifer Jeff | $222,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $75,550 | $30,440 | $45,110 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $64,260 | $17,120 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $64,260 | $17,120 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $54,630 | $19,020 | $35,610 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $54,630 | $19,020 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $49,460 | $19,000 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $49,460 | $19,000 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $44,350 | $15,220 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $44,350 | $15,220 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $43,450 | $12,370 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $43,450 | $12,370 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $38,780 | $10,280 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map