575 Stonegate St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Stonegate St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $607,861, approximately $304 per square foot. 575 Stonegate St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Hall Loral H
Bought by
Stair Donald C and Stair Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Byrd Dee H and Byrd Dianne J
Bought by
Hall Loral H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,240
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stair Donald C | $232,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Hall Loral H | $210,300 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Loral H | $168,240 |