5750 Barrington Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $336,476 - $430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 Barrington Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $393,119, approximately $174 per square foot. 5750 Barrington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nettle Creek Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Ostrem James L and Ostrem Brandi L
Bought by
Ostrem Family Trust and Ostrem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrem Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,205 | $103,044 | $18,157 | $84,887 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $96,582 | $17,018 | $79,564 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $85,866 | $15,130 | $70,736 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $74,330 | $13,097 | $61,233 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $67,419 | $11,879 | $55,540 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $77,878 | $13,722 | $64,156 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $77,746 | $13,699 | $64,047 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $78,066 | $13,755 | $64,311 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $78,768 | $13,879 | $64,889 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $76,869 | $13,544 | $63,325 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $73,042 | $12,870 | $60,172 |
| 2013 | $4,703 | $71,680 | $12,630 | $59,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map