5750 Brush Creek Loop Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $843,392
Studio
2
Baths
4,233
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 Brush Creek Loop, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $803,598, approximately $189 per square foot. 5750 Brush Creek Loop is a home with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
4Jm Inc
Bought by
Brown Jason L and Brown Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jason L | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Jason L | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,040 | $184,160 | $14,000 | $170,160 |
| 2024 | $7,675 | $184,160 | $14,000 | $170,160 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $144,460 | $14,000 | $130,460 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $144,460 | $14,000 | $130,460 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $144,460 | $14,000 | $130,460 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $127,630 | $14,000 | $113,630 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $118,780 | $14,000 | $104,780 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $118,780 | $14,000 | $104,780 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $118,780 | $14,000 | $104,780 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $117,100 | $14,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map