5750 E 127th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $406,119
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 E 127th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $385,530, approximately $264 per square foot. 5750 E 127th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Givens Randon
Bought by
Cody Eric and Florez Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$254,881
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Truong Joe V and Truong Taylor B
Bought by
Givens Randon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Sage Creek Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Truong Joe V and Truong Taylor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Eric | $300,000 | First American | |
| Givens Randon | $225,000 | First American | |
| Truong Joe V | $161,797 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cody Eric | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens Randon | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Joe V | $153,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $27,200 | $5,510 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $25,000 | $5,060 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $29,020 | $3,920 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $21,060 | $4,030 | $17,030 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $21,060 | $4,030 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $21,150 | $4,150 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $21,150 | $4,150 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $13,800 | $1,910 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $13,800 | $1,910 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,850 | $1,910 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map