5750 E Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,098 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 E Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $319,275, approximately $241 per square foot. 5750 E Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Ludlow Thomas H and Ludlow Madeleine
Bought by
Suttman Richard A and Suttman Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,715
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Wilkins Timothy X
Bought by
Ludlow Thomas H and Ludlow Madeleine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,050
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilkins Timothy X
Bought by
Wilkins Timothy X and The Timothy X Wilkins Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Joseph C
Bought by
Wilkins Timothy X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Manny John and Manny Margie C
Bought by
Stewart Joseph C and Stewart Ruth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Manny John
Bought by
Manny John and Manny Margie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttman Richard A | $179,900 | Attorney | |
| Ludlow Thomas H | $171,500 | Attorney | |
| Wilkins Timothy X | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Timothy X | $147,500 | Title Resolutions | |
| Stewart Joseph C | $117,000 | -- | |
| Manny John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suttman Richard A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlow Thomas H | $120,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Timothy X | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $81,152 | $14,480 | $66,672 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $81,152 | $14,480 | $66,672 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $81,152 | $14,480 | $66,672 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $45,322 | $10,143 | $35,179 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $45,322 | $10,143 | $35,179 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $45,322 | $10,143 | $35,179 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $41,581 | $9,307 | $32,274 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $41,581 | $9,307 | $32,274 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $41,581 | $9,307 | $32,274 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $45,682 | $9,205 | $36,477 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $45,682 | $9,205 | $36,477 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $45,682 | $9,205 | $36,477 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $51,328 | $10,343 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map