5750 SW 61st Ave Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $146,634 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 SW 61st Ave, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $252,659, approximately $175 per square foot. 5750 SW 61st Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North Hamilton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $64,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $62,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $459 | $61,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $452 | $59,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $57,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $56,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $55,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $50,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $49,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map