57516 Sunset Rd Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $158,989 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57516 Sunset Rd, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $187,997, approximately $128 per square foot. 57516 Sunset Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $13,966 | $567 | $13,399 |
| 2024 | $510 | $15,455 | $567 | $14,888 |
| 2023 | $398 | $8,443 | $567 | $7,876 |
| 2022 | $17,270 | $8,443 | $567 | $7,876 |
| 2021 | $173 | $8,443 | $567 | $7,876 |
| 2020 | $172 | $8,443 | $567 | $7,876 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2015 | $129 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2014 | $127 | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,076 | $550 | $7,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map