Estimated payment $2,001/month
Highlights
- High Ceiling
- Community Pool
- Interior Lot
- S.S. Dixon Intermediate School Rated A-
- Cottage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
NEW PRICE AND PAINT ALLOWANCE! With seashore colors of coral and shades of blue, this cottage reminds you that you are minutes from the sugar white sands of our Gulf coast! But sellers will give you a $1000 painting allowance if your style is more neutral! Amazing Pace neighborhood in a convenient location with any amenity you need close by. Built 5 years ago and lovingly maintained since, this 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1835 sq ft is a great choice for first homebuyers, empty nesters and those in between. Custom built bookshelf in foyer is a beautiful focal point and adds area to showcase collectibles, photos, or keep those items you need as you go out the door! It also serves as a “buffer zone” between your entrance and the heart of the home – open living, dining and kitchen area. Remarkably spacious with great lighting accents. Kitchen features island which can accommodate seating, corner pantry, stainless ceramic top stove and dishwasher, granite countertops. Dining area features double glass doors leading to the covered patio and also lets that morning sunshine in! Vinyl plank flooring wears well and is easy to keep clean. Living room enjoys a lovely tray ceiling with lighting accents. Two front bedrooms with hall bath between, middle of the home bedroom and primary suite in rear. Additional bedrooms have great closet space and ceiling fans. Primary suite enjoys spacious bedroom, also with tray ceiling accent, luxury bath with soaking tub plus oversized shower and double vanities. Water closet. And the walk-in closet -amazing built in closet system similar to California closet! Carpet replaced in the bedrooms just a few months ago. Laundry room. 2 car garage with extra storage. Easily maintained back yard. Smart home. Cul-de-sac neighborhood. Community pool for fun filled summer days. Sidewalks and underground utilities, manageable hoa dues. Vacant, cleaned and ready for new owners! Termite bond included
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 850-432-5300 Listed on: 12/23/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
HOA Fees
- $77 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,835 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 332N29002800A000260
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include deed restrictions, recreation facility
- Arbor Place Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $253,741 | $39,000 | $214,741 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $262,140 | $39,000 | $223,140 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $256,689 | $42,000 | $214,689 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $260,030 | $38,000 | $222,030 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $221,466 | $30,000 | $191,466 |
| 2020 | $355 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $313,000 | -2.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +26.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | $253,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Price Changed | $253,900 | +0.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Price Changed | $252,900 | +0.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Price Changed | $251,900 | +0.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Price Changed | $250,900 | +0.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Price Changed | $249,900 | +0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Price Changed | $248,900 | +0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $247,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 675055
- 5797 Conley Ct
- 5804 Danbury Blvd
- 4074 Blaney Ln
- 4067 Blaney Ln
- 5737 Danbury Blvd
- 5865 W Cambridge Way
- 5665 Blake Ln
- 5903 Dun Barton Ct
- 5659 Blake Ln
- 5912 Dun Barton Ct
- 3933 Harbors Port St
- 5497 Tucker Cir
- 4401 Essex Terrace Cr
- 5945 W Cambridge Way
- 4224 Byrnwyck Place
- 5914 Grayton Park Ln
- 5910 Grayton Park Ln
- 5922 Grayton Park Ln
- 5764 Shady Glen Ct
- 5918 Grayton Park Ln
- 5768 Conley Ct
- 5857 Danbury Blvd
- 5849 Danbury Blvd
- 4137 Tamworth Ct
- 5531 Blake Ln
- 4283 Lancaster Gate Dr
- 5798 Corkscrew Ct
- 4531 Jude Way
- 5462 Turbine Way
- 5614 Whispering Woods Dr
- 3750 Hawks Landing Cir
- 5720 Berrybrook Cr
- 5319 Red Shoulder Rd
- 5860 Murmur Trail
- 3900 Hawks Landing Cir
- 4712 Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 4766 Thousand Oak Blvd
- 4203 Frasier Ln
- 4300 Frasier Ln
- 4992 Makenna Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.