Seller's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Inglert
Timeless REALTORS
(317) 919-2775
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $551,000
Breathtaking views surround this huge 3,274 sq. ft. home on over 20 acres. This property has it all! A creek with your own suspension bridge, farmland, and plenty of room to hunt. You'll love the welcoming entry, spacious kitchen w/tons of cabinetry, all appliances & charming breakfast nook, huge family room with a beautiful view. Enjoy the peace and quiet that this once in a lifetime property offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timeless REALTORS License #RB14041225 Listed on: 05/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Jones
Level Up Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Nathaneal | $480,000 | Near North Title | |
| Richardson Millard | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp | $307,776 | None Available | |
| Switzer Brandie D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Nathaneal | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Millard | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Brandie D | $42,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $480,000 | +2.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $290,900 | $26,100 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $279,600 | $26,700 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $246,700 | $25,200 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $243,800 | $22,300 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $220,700 | $21,700 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $220,600 | $21,600 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $226,400 | $22,500 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $232,100 | $22,600 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $234,900 | $23,300 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $237,500 | $23,600 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $247,800 | $23,900 | $223,900 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $246,900 | $23,000 | $223,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Inglert
Timeless REALTORS
(317) 919-2775
13 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brenda Jones
Level Up Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21712598
APN: 67-06-09-800-016.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.