$295,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

5753 93rd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33782

2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
5,240 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$335 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Ranch-Style Living in Pinellas Park with 2 Beds | 1 Bath. The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Opportunity: Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom block home located in the heart of Pinellas Park. Perfect for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or savvy investors, this ranch-style residence offers a fantastic entry point into the Florida lifestyle at an accessible price point. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living space featuring new laminate flooring and an open, fluid layout. The heart of the home is designed for both relaxation and functionality, boasting a spacious living room bathed in natural light and updated lighting, perfect for gathering with friends or family. The bathroom has been updated with tile floors, tiled shower, medicine cabinet for storage, new lighting and gold fixtures. Modern Finishes with updated flooring and fresh neutral tones throughout make this home move-in ready. Stay cool year-round with central heating and air conditioning and brand new ceiling fans. The home includes an inside laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer for ultimate convenience. The exterior of the home is just as impressive as the interior, the elevation of the exterior has been given a modern look with wood columns, fresh stucco and exterior paint. The exterior offers plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. The expansive deck allows you to step through the sliding glass doors to a large backyard deck and fire pit, ideal for morning coffee, weekend BBQs, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. A covered carport provides shaded parking and could easily be converted into a garage for added value and storage. The home has solid construction, built with durable concrete block and stucco, offering peace of mind and low maintenance. Prime Location, situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, you are perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Pinellas County has to offer. It is centrally Located, just a short drive to the world-class Gulf Beaches, downtown St. Pete, and local airports. Close proximity to Skyview Terrace parks, playgrounds, shopping, and a variety of local restaurants. Don't miss out on this "Just Listed" gem! Whether you're looking for a cozy home to call your own or a high-potential rental for your portfolio, 5753 93rd Ave N is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert McDugald

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #599766 Listed on: 03/12/2026

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Vitalo

EXP REALTY LLC License #3597914

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 5,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x90
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Skyview Terrace 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,068

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

5,240 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 880
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Building Area Total: 880
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5240
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 81.75
  • Escrow City: Clearwater
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Nursey Road Suite A
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 335.23
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-855-4982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Fire Pit, Private Entrance
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 81.75

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0202J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20-30-16-82818-032-0390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x90
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with the City.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2067.65
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Book Number: 54-2
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Jason David Philpot Pa Llc and Jason Philpot Pa
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.55%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.82%
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Catarelli Jeremy and Scott Alexa
Bought by
Jason Philpot Pa Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Catarelli Jeremy and Scott Alexa
Bought by
Catarelli Jeremy and Scott Alexa

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Ruiz Jesus E and Dayton Jennifer K
Bought by
Ruiz Jesus E and Ruiz Jennifer K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,959
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Gall Holly K
Bought by
Ruiz Jesus E and Dayton Jennifer K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,375
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Rowe Rachel Ann
Bought by
Rowe Family Revocable Living Trust #5753 and Gall Holly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,375
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 Bridge Title
Warranty Deed $210,000 Bridge Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $139,000 Americas Title Corporation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Uptown Title Llc
Deed $123,400 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $97,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 Construction
Previous Owner $134,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,959 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,375 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $295,000 +3.5% $335 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $284,900 +105.0% $324 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $139,000 +3.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,950 $138,691 -- --
2024 $1,899 $134,782 -- --
2023 $1,899 $130,856 $0 $0
2022 $1,829 $127,045 $0 $0
2021 $1,797 $123,345 $0 $0
2020 $1,736 $121,642 $0 $0
2019 $1,982 $97,643 $51,078 $46,565
2018 $1,760 $80,516 $0 $0
2017 $1,649 $77,077 $0 $0
2016 $1,580 $78,132 $0 $0
2015 $1,426 $64,926 $0 $0
2014 $1,258 $53,383 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8485219

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-30-16-82818-032-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.