5754 Overlook Dr Chippewa Lake, OH 44215
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 Overlook Dr, Chippewa Lake, OH 44215 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 5754 Overlook Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Blue Marble 5754 Overlook Llc
Bought by
Dwk Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,293
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$28,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Burrows Jeffrey L and Burrows Deborah A
Bought by
Blue Marble 5754 Overlook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Burrows Jeffrey L and Burrows Deborah
Bought by
Blue Marble 5754 Overlook Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwk Realty Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Marble 5754 Overlook Llc | $33,000 | -- | |
| Blue Marble 5754 Overlook Llc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwk Realty Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $47,920 | $18,200 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $42,100 | $17,920 | $24,180 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $42,100 | $17,920 | $24,180 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $42,100 | $17,920 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $32,890 | $14,000 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $32,890 | $14,000 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $32,890 | $14,000 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $31,900 | $12,880 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $31,900 | $12,880 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $31,900 | $12,880 | $19,020 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $29,810 | $12,040 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $29,810 | $12,040 | $17,770 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $29,810 | $12,040 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map