5755 E 550 N Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $325,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 E 550 N, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $279,719, approximately $199 per square foot. 5755 E 550 N is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $217,100 | $39,800 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $200,900 | $40,100 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $201,400 | $39,500 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $197,400 | $38,800 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $184,600 | $34,100 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $179,000 | $34,100 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $176,800 | $34,600 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $172,500 | $34,700 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $171,800 | $32,200 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $936 | $165,300 | $31,600 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $883 | $156,100 | $32,100 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $995 | $150,400 | $30,400 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map