$149,500

5755 Encino Ave Atascadero, CA 93422

Estimated payment $948/month

Total Views 3
0.5 Acre
$299,000 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Monterey Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Beautiful lot located on the highly desirable west side of Atascadero. Conveniently situated just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and local schools. Buyers are encouraged to check with the city regarding potential building and development opportunities. Seller financing may be available; terms to be negotiated.

Listing Agent

Marisa Kempt

NextHome Central Coast Brokerage Phone: 805-305-0408 License #02010663 Listed on: 05/12/2026

NextHome Central Coast

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Views of Woods

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / AC
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031101003
  • $33 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: res
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 031101003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 6.86

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5000
  • Latitude Manual: 35.48383100

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 21780.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: AC
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 33.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $149,500 +71.8% --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $87,000 -20.9% -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Price Changed $110,000 -12.0% --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Sale $125,000 +43.7% --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Off Market $87,000 -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $125,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: PI26103998

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.