5755 N Castlegate Dr Unit 2 Atlanta, GA 30349
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5755 N Castlegate Dr Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30349. 5755 N Castlegate Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Oliver Elementary School, North Clayton Middle School, and North Clayton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $136,480 | $8,000 | $128,480 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $74,960 | $8,000 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $74,960 | $8,000 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $74,960 | $8,000 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $62,360 | $8,000 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $46,000 | $5,600 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $46,000 | $5,600 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $50,294 | $5,600 | $44,694 |
| 2017 | $914 | $21,600 | $5,600 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $914 | $21,600 | $5,600 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $21,272 | $7,200 | $14,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map