5756 Saint Marys Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,721 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5756 Saint Marys Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $194,680, approximately $347 per square foot. 5756 Saint Marys Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Dougherty Joyce and Dougherty Harry E
Bought by
Dougherty Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $85,700 | $47,500 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $85,500 | $47,500 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $80,900 | $47,500 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $76,700 | $47,500 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $72,000 | $47,500 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $69,300 | $47,500 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $74,600 | $47,500 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $71,800 | $47,500 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $69,400 | $47,500 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $69,100 | $47,500 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $66,700 | $47,500 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,000 | $47,500 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map