NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,109 - $438,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,877 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $200,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

I GUARANTEE YOU WON'T FIND ANYTHING AS UNIQUE AS THIS ONE OF A KIND HOME! IT HAS 4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS, 1.87 ACRES, FULLY STOCKED POND, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, 3 LEVEL DECK, FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT WITH MOTHER-IN-LAW SUITE/APARTMENT, FENCED YARD, AND MASTER SUITE & LAUNDRY ON THE MAIN LEVEL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Bushong

Cowan, Realtors License #2009002986 Listed on: 05/05/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.83

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37130402005001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,963

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 1.83 ACRE
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 37130402005001
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2963.18
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 1.83 ACRE
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Room Types:Library2: Yes
  • Room Types:Sunroom: Yes
  • Room Types:Game Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1183.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Whirlpool
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Lot Features:Pond: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 37130402005001
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2963.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$395,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,659
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Silone Aleta M
Bought by
Silone Aleta M and Silone Daniel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Silone Daniel J
Bought by
Silone Aleta M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Silone Aleta M
Bought by
Silone Aleta M and Silone Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Bowlin Valerie A
Bought by
Bowlin Leslie P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Parker Lori A and Parker Matthew S
Bought by
Blasiman Mark S and Blasiman Lisa J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Bought by
Silone Aleta M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capps Nichole C $200,000 None Available
Silone Aleta M -- None Available
Silone Aleta M -- Attorney
Silone Aleta M -- None Available
Bowlin Leslie P -- None Available
Blasiman Mark S $122,500 None Available
Silone Aleta M $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Capps Nichole C $180,000
Closed Silone Aleta M $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $200,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,928 $90,380 $8,650 $81,730
2023 $4,069 $91,290 $7,320 $83,970
2022 $4,111 $91,290 $7,320 $83,970
2021 $4,134 $91,290 $7,320 $83,970
2020 $4,041 $81,350 $7,250 $74,100
2019 $4,041 $81,350 $7,250 $74,100
2018 $3,748 $81,350 $7,250 $74,100
2017 $3,492 $71,690 $7,250 $64,440
2016 $3,454 $71,690 $7,250 $64,440
2015 $2,961 $71,690 $7,250 $64,440
2014 $2,961 $67,770 $8,300 $59,470
2013 $2,963 $67,770 $8,300 $59,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 94430

APN: 37-13-04-02-005.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.