5756 Seiler Rd Dorsey, IL 62021
Estimated Value: $212,532 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5756 Seiler Rd, Dorsey, IL 62021 and is currently estimated at $266,883, approximately $256 per square foot. 5756 Seiler Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Goebel Judith A
Bought by
Goebel Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Goebel Brian D
Bought by
Goebel Judith A and Judith A Goebel Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Goebel Jacob C
Bought by
Goebel Judith A and Judith A Goebel Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Judith A | -- | Attorney | |
| Goebel Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Goebel Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $70,610 | $26,890 | $43,720 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $63,410 | $24,150 | $39,260 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $58,060 | $22,110 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $53,010 | $20,190 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $51,010 | $19,430 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $48,460 | $18,460 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $47,910 | $18,250 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $44,840 | $17,080 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $43,060 | $14,730 | $28,330 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $43,060 | $14,730 | $28,330 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $42,620 | $14,580 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $42,620 | $14,580 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $42,090 | $14,400 | $27,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map