5757 Cheviot Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 Cheviot Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $142,656, approximately $139 per square foot. 5757 Cheviot Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
G & R Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Hirsch William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hirsch William C | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $41,178 | $3,710 | $37,468 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $41,178 | $3,710 | $37,468 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $24,528 | $2,100 | $22,428 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $24,528 | $2,100 | $22,428 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $24,528 | $2,100 | $22,428 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $16,510 | $2,100 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $16,510 | $2,100 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $975 | $16,510 | $2,100 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $28,070 | $4,550 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map