Estimated Value: $376,744 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 Faragher Rd, Ovid, MI 48866 and is currently estimated at $424,686, approximately $255 per square foot. 5757 Faragher Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, E.E. Knight Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Nye Gregory H and Nye Shirley A
Bought by
Harnick Joshua L and Brester Jilll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,658
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Nye Gregory H and Nye Shirley A
Bought by
Nye Gregory H and Nye Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnick Joshua L | $210,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Nye Gregory H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harnick Joshua L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Gregory H | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,100 | $53,500 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $154,300 | $40,200 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $127,200 | $35,500 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $121,400 | $33,300 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $116,700 | $33,300 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $101,200 | $20,800 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $93,300 | $20,800 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $96,900 | $22,800 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,300 | $21,800 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map