5757 N 79th Dr Glendale, AZ 85303
Estimated Value: $416,889 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 N 79th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303 and is currently estimated at $473,222, approximately $197 per square foot. 5757 N 79th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Discovery School, Independence High School, and Camelback Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Marlor Land Company Inc
Bought by
Estes Raymond L and Estes Rosy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,550
Outstanding Balance
$44,847
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Raymond L | $157,426 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Raymond L | $149,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $18,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $17,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $24,850 | $4,970 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map