R
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rong He
KingFay Inc
(346) 235-5516
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,170 - $102,000
This charming Newly remodeled townhome features 2 beds 1.5 baths along with an attached 2 car garage. The floorplan includes a large family room, breakfast/dinning room. newly remodeled bathrooms. All new LVP (luxury vinyl plank)flooring throughout, New quartz counter tops, new cabinets, new paint. new garage opener and newly installed fence. New stove/dishwasher will be installed! Additionally, this home sits in a unique location, just minutes away from Beltway 8, Hwy I-69, and George Bush International Airport, making it convenient to commute to and from.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happyjuna Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Lasas Express Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Rivas Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Maria S Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Casas Express Llc | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $41,758 | None Available | |
| Gre I Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivas Jose A | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Maria S Torres | $51,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Rented | $1,270 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Rent | $1,270 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -20.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $100,102 | $27,554 | $72,548 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $100,102 | $27,554 | $72,548 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $97,443 | $27,554 | $69,889 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $68,806 | $21,195 | $47,611 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $55,738 | $8,161 | $47,577 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $42,709 | $8,161 | $34,548 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $39,617 | $8,161 | $31,456 |
| 2018 | $478 | $33,300 | $8,161 | $25,139 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $35,443 | $8,161 | $27,282 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $30,250 | $7,520 | $22,730 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $40,045 | $7,520 | $32,525 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $40,045 | $7,520 | $32,525 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Rong He
KingFay Inc
(346) 235-5516
20 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Miguel Canas
Next Trend Realty LLC
(281) 948-5434
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brigid Schlegel
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48501152
APN: 1064500240001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.