Estimated Value: $393,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,200
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57591 Lanaux Ranch Rd, Amite, LA 70422 and is currently estimated at $411,333, approximately $66 per square foot. 57591 Lanaux Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Red Gate Llc
Bought by
Pieri Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,565
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieri Joseph | $239,000 | Audubon Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieri Joseph | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $17,223 | $2,812 | $14,411 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $17,223 | $2,812 | $14,411 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $18,030 | $2,772 | $15,258 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $18,030 | $2,772 | $15,258 |
| 2021 | $766 | $18,030 | $2,772 | $15,258 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $18,030 | $2,772 | $15,258 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $17,615 | $2,772 | $14,843 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $17,615 | $2,772 | $14,843 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $17,615 | $2,772 | $14,843 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $17,615 | $2,772 | $14,843 |
| 2015 | $773 | $18,203 | $2,772 | $15,431 |
| 2014 | $772 | $18,203 | $2,772 | $15,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map